Di.Se

di.se
di receives about 101,253 unique visitors and 390,838 (3.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $810.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,473,973.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank di.se is ranked number 6,183 in the world and 0.022% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Kista, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 212.28.194.158.

About - Di.Se

WRITE article about di.se

How many visitors does di.se get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
101,253
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,037,590
Daily Pageviews:
390,838 (3.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,183 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.022% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,042
Average Load Time:
(1244 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 84.2%80.8%31
Ireland 2.3%4.7%720
Norway 2.3%1.2%1033
United Kingdom 1.4%2.6%10172
Netherlands 1.4%1.0%6950
Switzerland 1.1%3.1%1717
Spain 1.0%1.1%11644
Portugal 0.9%0.8%3118
United States 0.8%1.2%75812
Finland 0.8%0.4%3938

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
di.se
93.35%88.27%3.38
digital.di.se
13.60%7.20%1.9
weekend.di.se
6.14%3.15%1.8
borssnack.di.se
1.46%0.80%2.0
login.di.se
0.47%0.14%1.1
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush di.se
Domain:
  di.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

di.se Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,823
Facebook shares:
  2,021
Facebook comments:
  1,660
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  117
Facebook total:
  5,504
Tweets:
  326
Google +:
  1,696
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  16
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much di.se can earn?

Website Value:
$17,473,973.30
Daily Revenue:
$810.03
Monthly Revenue:
$24,300.90
Yearly Revenue:
$295,660.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is di.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.28.194.158
ASN:
AS3301 
ISP:
TeliaSonera AB 
Server Location:
Kista
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 212.28.194.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Resurser/Nyheter och publikationer

How did di.se look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:27:29 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.di.se
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Content-Type
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Length: 272126
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:28:39 GMT
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:28:39 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: weight=67; expires=Mon, 01-Feb-2016 08:28:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.di.se

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 212.28.194.158 60
MX qspam1.qbranchonline.se 600
MX qspam2.qbranchonline.se 600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.patradomain.com
Rname domain.patrafee.com
Serial Number 2015110200
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.patradomain.com 300
NS ns5.patradomain.com 300
NS ns2.patradomain.com 300
NS ns1.patradomain.com 300
NS ns4.patradomain.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-26
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- .SE (The Internet Infrastructure Foundation).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .SE top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: di.se
holder: dagind1004-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 1994-05-26
modified: 2013-11-22
expires: 2014-12-31
transferred: 2009-03-07
nserver: ns1.patradomain.com
nserver: ns2.patradomain.com
nserver: ns3.patradomain.com
nserver: ns4.patradomain.com
nserver: ns5.patradomain.com
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Patrafee
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

vacationsmarter.com
0 secs
weiche.co
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
anoto.com
0 secs
turiweb.it
0 secs
mjuzik.com
0 secs
dzwonker.com
0 secs
18to19.com
0 secs
di.se
0 secs
naijaqueen.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
di.se widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.